Wednesday, December 29, 2004


Life is really kinda shite at the moment, and looks set to stay that way for a while longer. All my friends are, well, not here which means that I've been abandoned for New Years; my dad is having surgery in Melbourne on Friday; I have to feed the chooks next door (I have a thing about feeding poultry after a few bad duck experiences in Canada last year - with the crappy Host Parents Katie, not with you guys!); my brother's a fuckwit; and... other crap stuff which I can't remember right now but are also crap. Believe me.

Anyway, this post has no purpose other than to whine, whinge and complain. So yeah. Bleurgh. Me? Not that coherent right now.


No comments: